Home
2007 Oklahoma Flying Disc State Championships

WFDF , PDGA

 


DISC GOLF

OPEN
Place  Points  Name              PDGA#  Rating  Rd 1  Rd 2  Total  Prize
1      105     Coda Hatfield     23651  1016     80    75    155   $255
2      97      Nikko Locastro    11534  995      78    79    157   $175
3      90      Kevin McCoy        9453  1014     76    83    159   $120
4      82      Drew Etheredge    15553  987      79    81    160   $90
5      75      Jon Teel           5716  931      86    81    167   $43
5      75      Taylor Sears      30896  933      85    82    167   $43
5      75      Larry Gardner     22706  981      83    84    167   $43
8      52      Andrew Newberry   21278  949      84    87    171 
9      45      Justin Bougher    24712  953      87    85    172 
10     37      Jose Mendoza      15074  982      83    91    174 
11     30      Cris Hicks        15483  963      91    89    180 
12     22      Chris Wagle       21359  973      92    92    184 
13     0       Joshua Robertson  17783  968      93    999   999 
13     0       Kyle Wilkes       16650  980      85    999   999 

MASTERS
Place  Points  Name              PDGA#  Rating  Rd 1  Rd 2  Total  Prize
1      42      Sam Nielsen       11175  983      80    83    163   $165
2      36      Randal Reisner    23642  924      87    88    175   $92
2      36      Jesse Sellers      9627  959      86    89    175   $92
4      24      Dale Patterson     4121  956      84    95    179   $55
5      18      David Wise        21242  939      90    91    181 
6      12      Dan Bougher       26091  936      92    94    186 
7      6       Joyle Deering      7511  925      102   102   204 

GRANDMASTERS
Place  Points  Name              PDGA#  Rating  Rd 1  Rd 2  Total  Prize
1      13      Daryl Johnson      6304  968      86    88    174   $115
2      9       Mike Barton       13232  932      87    89    176   $70
3      4       Joe Tefertiller    1974  942      90    97    187 

ADVANCED
Place  Points  Name              PDGA#  Rating  Rd 1  Rd 2  Total  Prize
1      97      David Nicholson   18292  953      85    86    171 
2      90      Kody Custard      30548  939      91    83    174 
3      82      Mike Conners      18446  944      85    90    175 
4      75      Charlie Burns      7704  966      92    84    176 
4      75      Johnny Thompson   29688  941      91    85    176 
6      60      Greg Winsworth    29676  910      92    87    179 
7      52      Andrew Treat      26708  934      89    94    183 
7      52      James Patton      26711  914      87    96    183 
9      37      Rodney Carpenter  26710  909      94    92    186 
10     30      Scott Sable       29777  893      96    96    192 
11     22      Kevin Boyd        29129  916      97    98    195 
12     15      Kris Morita       30545  877      100   102   202 
13     7       Mike Click         9656  909      105   104   209 

ADVANCED WOMEN
Place  Points  Name              PDGA#  Rating  Rd 1  Rd 2  Total  Prize
1      4       Tammy Walsh       17586  808      123   129   252 

ADVANCED MASTERS
Place  Points  Name              PDGA#  Rating  Rd 1  Rd 2  Total  Prize
1      36      Brock Pitzer      12353  937      87    87    174 
2      30      Bradley-Alan HouseofIsrael 893    88    93    181 
3      24      Sean Young        11866  902      92    94    186 
3      24      Jerry Smith                       90    96    186 
5      12      Jerry Smock                       92    103   195 
6      6       Billy Swanson     22341  883      103   104   207 

ADVANCED MASTERS WOMEN
Place  Points  Name              PDGA#  Rating  Rd 1  Rd 2  Total  Prize
1      3       Kim Click          9961  817      118   123   241 

ADVANCED GRANDMASTERS
Place  Points  Name              PDGA#  Rating  Rd 1  Rd 2  Total  Prize
1      40      David Frazier     11573  922      90    92    182 
2      36      Brad Zimmerman    11035  902      98    100   198 
3      31      Kevin Gilliland   27509  903     102    97    199 
4      27      Jim Geurin        30986  854     101    99    200 
5      22      Steve Smith       21230  891     100    103   203 
6      18      Wayne Gregory     11240  887     105    102   207 
7      13      Mike Harris       26725  841     108    105   213 
8      9       Martin Norris     24525  850     113    107   220 
8      9       Bob "Doc" Morton   1243  871     111    109   220 

ADVANCED GRANDMASTERS WOMEN
Place  Points  Name              PDGA#  Rating  Rd 1  Rd 2  Total  Prize
1      2       Rebecca Schneider 27602  732     133   137    270 

INTERMEDIATE
Place  Points  Name              PDGA#  Rating  Rd 1  Rd 2  Total  Prize
1      102     Brent Carter                      93    89    182 
2      96      Marq Lewis        27987  897      87    99    186 
3      90      Steven Rice                       94    94    188 
4      84      Hunter Boren                      94    95    189 
5      78      Alan Post         31688           97    96    193 
6      72      Michael Thurber   30900           93    101   194 
7      66      Michael Treat     26709  873      101   94    195 
7      66      Wayne Minshall                    100   95    195 
9      54      Terry Blanton     31911           102   94    196 
9      54      Jarrett Moore     30431  878      98    98    196 
9      54      Steve Blendowski                  97    99    196 
12     36      Mike Culliton     30338  886      94    104   198 
13     30      Don Mcelroy                       104   104   208 
14     24      Scott Schumacher  24527  826      105   116   221 
15     18      Doug Duff                         114   109   223 
16     12      Chris Funderburgh 31794           111   113   224 
17     0       Michael Rodriguez 31715           103   999   999 

INTERMEDIATE WOMEN
Place  Points  Name              PDGA#  Rating  Rd 1  Rd 2  Total  Prize
1      3       Ashley Hoster     32397           117   119   236 

RECREATIONAL
Place  Points  Name              PDGA#  Rating  Rd 1  Rd 2  Total  Prize
1      36      Chris Wood                        95    97    192 
2      31      Davey Adams                       99    96    195 
3      27      John Tillman                      100   101   201 
4      22      Jason Herzog                      98    104   202 
5      18      Mike Moore        32126           99    104   203 
6      13      Blaine Talbert    30803  856      104   100   204 
7      9       Chris Cervantes                   111   115   226 
8      0       Jacob Lindley                     999   999   999 

RECREATIONAL WOMEN
Place  Points  Name              PDGA#  Rating  Rd 1  Rd 2  Total  Prize
1      3       Elania Talbert    30804  655      123   123   246 
2      1       Teresa Duff                       142   146   288 

JUNIOR < 19 BOYS
Place  Points  Name              PDGA#  Rating  Rd 1  Rd 2  Total  Prize
1      3       David Osborn      30757           99   108    207 

JUNIOR < 16 BOYS
Place  Points  Name              PDGA#  Rating  Rd 1  Rd 2  Total  Prize
1      2       Trey Landers      26618  806     101   108    209 

JUNIOR < 13 BOYS
Place  Points  Name              PDGA#  Rating  Rd 1  Rd 2  Total  Prize
1      3       Brandon Boyd                     110   119    229 
2      1       Justin Landers                   138   132    270 



 

DISTANCE


PRO

 

Drew Etheridge   501 feet

Coda Hatfield    498

Larry Gardner    465

Kevin McCoy      438

Jose Mendoza     435

Dale Patterson   426

Chris Wagle      423

Jon Teel         423

Sam Nielsen      420

Taylor Sears     411

Joshua Robertson 405

Joyle Deering    345

Joe Tefertiller  342

 

AM

 

Greg Winsworth   420 feet

Steven Rice      414

James Patton     408

Kody Custard     408

Andrew Treat     399

Davey Adams      396

Brad HOI         387

Brent Carter     369

Mike Moore       369

Kevin Boyd       369

John Tillman     366

David Nicholson  357

Marq Lewis       351

David Osborn     348

Brandon Boyd     333

Brad Zimmerman   306

Chris McDaniel   297

 

AM  WOMEN

 

Elania Talbert   258 feet

Tammy Walsh      252

 

 

MAXIMUM  TIME  ALOFT


PRO

 

Kevin McCoy      8.85 sec.

Drew Etheridge   8.65

Jose Mendoza     8.41

Joshua Robertson 6.88

Chris Wagle      6.31

Jon Teel         6.25

Larry Gardner    6.22

Dale Patterson   6.13

Joyle Deering    5.64

 

AM

 

Steven Rice      8.78 sec.

Brent Carter     7.61

Brad HOI         7.22

Johnny Thompson  7.17

Rich Connell     6.85

James Patton     6.70

Mike Click       6.65

Brad Zimmerman   4.60


 

FREESTYLE


PRO

 

1st:   Joe Tefertiller / Larry Gardner

2nd:   Kevin McCoy / Chris Wagle

 

 

AM

 

1st:  Steven Rice / Rich Connell

2nd:  Brad Zimmerman / Mike Click

3rd:  Marq Lewis / Brad HOI


 

DOUBLE  DISC  COURT


PRO

 

1st:  Kevin McCoy / Chris Wagle

2nd:  Dale Patterson / Jack Wilson

3rd:  Drew Etheridge / Jon Teel

4th:  Joe Tefertiller / Larry Gardner

5th:  Jose Mendoza / Cris Hicks

 

 

AM

 

1st:  Steven Rice / Rich Connell

2nd:  Brad Zimmerman / Mike Click

3rd:  Marq Lewis / Brad HOI  



FINAL POINTS STANDINGS


PRO

DivCode

First Name

Last Name

Distance

MTA

Freestyle

DDC

Golf

Total

MPO

Kevin

McCoy

7

10

8

10

8

43

MPO

Drew

Etheridge

10

9

 

6

7

32

MPO

Larry

Gardner

8

4

10

4

4

30

MPO

Chris

Wagle

3.5

6

8

10

 

27.5

MPO

Coda

Hatfield

9

 

 

 

10

19

MPO

Jon

Teel

3.5

5

 

6

4

18.5

MPO

Jose

Mendoza

6

8

 

2

 

16

MPM

Dale

Patterson

5

3

 

8

 

16

MPG

Joe

Tefertiller

 

 

10

4

 

14

MPO

Nikko

Locastro

 

 

 

 

9

9

MPM

Sam

Nielsen

2

 

 

 

6

8

MPO

Joshua

Robertson

 

7

 

 

 

7

MPO

Taylor

Sears

1

 

 

 

4

5

MPO

Andrew

Newberry

 

 

 

 

2

2

MPO

Cris

Hicks

 

 

 

2

 

2

MPM

Joyle

Deering

 

2

 

 

 

2

MPO

Justin

Bougher

 

 

 

 

1

1

 

AM

DivCode

First Name

Last Name

Distance

MTA

Freestyle

DDC

Golf

Total

MA2

Steven

Rice

9

10

10

10

 

39

MM1

Brad

HOI

4

8

6

6

3

27

 

Rich

Connell

 

6

10

10

 

26

MA1

Mike

Click

 

4

8

8

 

20

MG1

Brad

Zimmerman

 

3

8

8

 

19

MA1

Kody

Custard

7.5

 

 

 

8.5

16

MA1

Greg

Winsworth

10

 

 

 

4

14

MA2

Brent

Carter

2

9

 

 

1.5

12.5

MA1

James

Patton

7.5

5

 

 

 

12.5

MA1

Johnny

Thompson

 

7

 

 

5.5

12.5

MA2

Marq

Lewis

 

 

6

6

 

12

MA1

David

Nicholson

 

 

 

 

10

10

MM1

Brock

Pitzer

 

 

 

 

8.5

8.5

MA1

Mike

Conners

 

 

 

 

7

7

MA1

Andrew

Treat

6

 

 

 

 

6

MA1

Charlie

Burns

 

 

 

 

5.5

5.5

MA3

Davey

Adams

5

 

 

 

 

5

MA3

Mike

Moore

2

 

 

 

 

2

MA1

Kevin

Boyd

2

 

 

 

 

2

MG1

David

Frazier

 

 

 

 

1.5

1.5

 

WOMEN

DivCode

First Name

Last Name

Distance

MTA

Freestyle

DDC

Golf

Total

FW3

Elania

Talbert

10

 

 

 

8

18

FW1

Tammy

Walsh

9

 

 

 

7

16

FW2

Ashley

Hoster

 

 

 

 

10

10

FM1

Kim

Click

 

 

 

 

9

9

FPL

Rebecca

Schneider

 

 

 

 

6

6

FW3

Teresa

Duff

 

 

 

 

5

5


Home